Printed: 12 JUN 2021 - by SYS Macon County NC Property Record Card / APPR Page: 1
CARD 1 OF 1 Tax Year : 2021
Description Tax Districts
Parcel : 6532-93-0707 U S HWY 64 F05 WEST MACON FIRE DISTRICT
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
----------------- OWNER INFORMATION ------------------ | --------- PROPERTY FACTORS ---------- | -------- SALES INFORMATION --------
| |
ACCT: 137454 SHOPE, EDGAR B. | Topography Utilities | Date Sales Price Vld BK.PG
756 WAYAH ROAD | R ROLLING E ELECTRIC | 04/09/18 0 C N-38/403
FRANKLIN, NC 28734 | W WATER | 09/21/17 50,000 X E-38/805
| S SEPTIC |
| |
| View Streets/Roads |
| S PVD STATE |
------------- MISCELLANEOUS INFORMATION -------------- | ------- ENTRANCE INFORMATION -------- | ---------- VALUE SUMMARY ----------
| |
Township : CARTOOGECHAYE | Date Type Source Appraiser | Assessed Current
Address : | 10/04/17 19 Estimate TAA | Land : 212,160 212,160
Zoning : | 05/16/14 15 Estimate TAA | Bldg : 0 0
Nbrhood : 08037 RAINBOW SPRINGS | 05/17/10 0 Estimate JEB | Tot Appr : 212,160 212,160
Map | Rte : 6532.00 | | 06/05/06 8 Estimate DKM | Defer : 202,210 202,210
Class : A AGRICULTURAL | 11/05/02 8 Estimate DKM | Net Taxable : 9,950 9,950
Remarks:
No Remarks on file
--- LAND DATA ---
UNIT ----------- V A L U E S ----------- LAST UPDATED BY : KJG on 07/01/2019
# MTH TYPE SIZE PRICE %ADJ APPR DEFER TAX LAST COMPUTED BY : LKF on 01/14/2019
1 A 0300 WOODED 51.00 5,200 T-20 212,160 202,210 9,950
Total Acres : 51.00 Land Totals 212,160 202,210 9,950
--- OUTBUILDINGS ---
YEAR EFF YR
BLDG# TYPE MTH DESCRIPTION REMARKS WIDTH LENGTH AREA GRD BUILT BUILT COND PHYS FUNC ECON TAX VALUE
CARD 1 OUTBUILDING VALUE 0
___________________________________________________________ End of Page 1 ___________________________________________________________
Printed: 12 JUN 2021 - by SYS Macon County NC Property Record Card / APPR Page: 2
CARD 1 OF 1
Parcel : 6532-93-0707 U S HWY 64 Nbrhd: 08037 RAINBOW SPRINGS
Owner : 137454 SHOPE, EDGAR B. Address:
------------- BUILDING DESCRIPTION -------------
ROOMS / BDRMS : /
FULL / HALF BATHS : 0 / 0 ADDL FIX: 0
FIREPLACE TYPE/CNT:
FIREPLACE OPENINGS: 0 CHIMNEY(S): 0
Heated Sq Ft :
--------------- BUILDING SECTION DETAIL ---------------
LN TYPE DESCRIPTION AREA VALUE #ST P% F%
------------- BUILDING COMPUTATION -------------
RCN
PHYS DEPR
FUNC DEPR
ECON DEPR
% COMPLETE
RCNLD
TOTAL PARCEL IMAGES: 0
___________________________________________________________ End of Page 2 ___________________________________________________________